League Results - 03/05/2016

Last Updated on Thursday, 05 May 2016 16:38 Written by Amanda Thursday, 05 May 2016 16:37

Kings Head Steamers 9 Mind Your Manors 6
Bad Manors 9 Jo'Kings 6
The Barge 10 Elder Kings 5
The Bell-Endings 12 White Hart Bravehearts 3

Position Points Team Played Won Lost
1st 41 Kings Head Steamers 4 4 0
2nd 39 The Barge 4 3 1
3rd 38 Mind Your Manors 4 3 1
4th 29 Jo'Kings 4 1 3
5th 28 Elder Kings 4 2 2
6th 26 Bad Manors 4 2 2
7th 24 The Bell-Endings 4 1 3
8th 15 White Hart Bravehearts 4 0 4

I'll put the masters and clearance results up on Monday
 

Masters & Clearances - Up to 26/04/2016

Last Updated on Thursday, 28 April 2016 19:18 Written by Amanda Thursday, 28 April 2016 19:18

Position Player Team Played/Won % Wins Won-Lost Diff
1st Mike Fenlon Mind Your Manors 9/9 100 9
Jt 2nd Paul Mair The Barge 9/8 89 7
Jt 2nd Lee Jenner Kings Head Steamers 9/8 89 7
4th Avery Fyles Mind Your Manors 7/7 100 7
Jt 5th Peter Somerton Kings Head Steamers 6/6 100 6
Jt 5th Josh Dryhurst Mind Your Manors 6/6 100 6
Jt 7th Dave Roberts The Barge 9/7 78 5
Jt 7th Andy Tarn Jo'Kings 9/7 78 5


Position Player Team No. Of Clearances 
Jt 1st Josh Dryhurst Mind Your Manors 3
Jt 1st Avery Fyles Mind Your Manors 3
3rd Lee Jenner Kings Head Steamers 2
Jt 4th Ryan Duckett Kings Head Steamers 1
Jt 4th Shane Fyles Mind Your Manors 1
J 4th Laurie Hutchison The Barge 1
 

Weekly Results - 26/04/2016

Last Updated on Wednesday, 27 April 2016 17:08 Written by Amanda Wednesday, 27 April 2016 17:08

White Hart Bravehearts 5 The Barge 10
Elder Kings 4 Kings Head Steamers 11
The Bell-Endings 5 Jo'Kings 10
Mind Your Manors 12 Bad Manors 3

Position Points Team Played Won Lost
Jt 1st 32 Kings Head Steamers 3 3 0
Jt 1st 32 Mind Your Manors 3 3 0
3rd 29 The Barge 3 2 1
Jt 4th 23 Elder Kings 3 2 1
Jt 4th 23 Jo'Kings 3 1 2
6th 17 Bad Manors 3 1 2
Jt 8th 12 The Bell-Endings 3 0 3
Jt 8th 12 White Hart Bravehearts 3 0 3

I'll put the masters and clearance results on tomorrow
 

Masters & 8 Ball Clearances - Up to 19/04/2016

Written by Amanda Monday, 25 April 2016 16:38

Position Player Team Played/Won % Wins Won-Lost Diff
Jt 1st Mike Fenlon Mind Your Manors 6/6 100 6
Jt 1st Lee Jenner Kings Head Steamers 6/6 100 6
Jt 1st Paul Mair The Barge 6/6 100 6
Jt 4th Mike Dolly Bad Manors 6/5 83 4
Jt 4th Dave Roberts The Barge 6/5 83 4
6th Avery Fyles Mind Your Manors 4/4 100 4
Jt 8th Ian 'Awesome' Carvell Elder Kings 5/4 80 3
Jt 8th Dan Sinnott Kings Head Steamers 5/4 80 3

Position Player Team 8 Ball Clearances
1st Avery Fyles Mind Your Manors 2
Jt 4th Josh Dryhurst Mind Your Manors 1
Jt 4th Ryan Duckett Kings Head Steamers 1
Jt 4th Shane Fyles Mind Your Manors 1
Jt 4th Laurie Hutchison The Barge 1
 

Weekly Results - 19/04/2016

Written by Amanda Friday, 22 April 2016 16:35

Kings Head Steamers 12 White Hart Bravehearts 3
Bad Manors 4 Elder Kings 11
The Barge 13 The Bell-Endings 2
Jo'Kings 6 Mind Your Manors 9

Position Points Team Played Won Lost
1st 21 Kings Head Steamers 2 2 0
Jt 2nd 19 Elder Kings 2 2 0
Jt 2nd 19 Mind Your Manors 2 2 0
Jt 2nd 19 The Barge 2 1 1
5th 15 Bad Manors 2 1 1
6th 13 Jo'Kings 2 0 2
Jt 8th 7 The Bell-Endings 2 0 2
Jt 8th 7 White Hart Bravehearts 2 0 2

The Masters and 8 Ball Clearance results will be available on Monday
 

Weekly Results - 12/04/2016

Last Updated on Wednesday, 13 April 2016 18:31 Written by Amanda Wednesday, 13 April 2016 18:15

White Hart Bravehearts 4 Bad Manors 11
Elder Kings 8 Jo'Kings 7
The Barge 6 Kings Head Steamers 9
The Bell-Endings 5 Mind Your Manors 10

Position Points Team Played Won Lost
1st 11 Bad Manors 1 1 0
2nd 10 Mind Your Manors 1 1 0
3rd 9 Kings Head Steamers 1 1 0
4th 8 Elder Kings 1 1 0
5th 7 Jo'Kings 1 0 1
6th 6 The Barge 1 0 1
7th 5 The Bell-Endings 1 0 1
8th 4 White Hart Bravehearts 1 0 1


Players that won 3/3 frames:-
Mike Dolly, Bad Manors
Mike Fenlon, Mind Your Manors
Avery Fyles, Mind Your Manors
Lee Jenner, Kings Head Steamers
Paul Mair, The Barge
Chris Slack, Jo'Kings
Pete Somerton, Kings Head Steamers

Players that won 2/2 frames:-
Dan Sinnott, Kings Head Steamers

8 Ball Clearances
Ryan Duckett, Kings Head Steamers
Avery Fyles, Mind Your Manors

 

Finals Night

Last Updated on Wednesday, 06 April 2016 10:33 Written by tw Monday, 04 April 2016 15:39

For those who don't already know, finals night is in the King's Head tomorrow evening (April 5th). We have one QF and two SF's to play so we need to start at 7.30 pm please.

Results:

Back table:
Singles QF: Alex Baird 2-1 Allan Moreton

Singles SF: Alex Baird 2-1v Mike Fenlon [Mike beat Rob Stoneman 2-1 in their QF this weekend]

Front table:

Singles SF: Dave Roberts 2-1 Gary Newall

Doubles F: Andy Tarn &
Dan Sinnott 0-2 Gary Newall & Ryan Duckett

Masters F (5): Alex Baird 2-3 Dave Roberts

Singles F: Alex Baird 0-2 Dave Roberts

Anne Patterson Final: Dave Roberts 2-0 Rob Stoneman.

 

Final Results - Winter 2015-2016

Last Updated on Tuesday, 12 April 2016 13:12 Written by Amanda Thursday, 24 March 2016 15:52

Underpants 2 Castle Cripples 13
White Hart B 5 Jo'Kings 10
Elder Kings 8 Catherine Wheel 7
Castle Inn 2 The Barge 13
Bell Inn 4 Kings Head Steamers 11
Bad Manors 8 White Hart W/O

Position Points Team Played Won Lost
1st 237 Kings Head Steamers 22 20 2
2nd 232 The Barge 22 20 2
3rd 214 White Hart 22 18 4
4th 205 Catherine Wheel 22 16 6
5th 203 Elder Kings 22 14 8
6th 155 Castle Cripples 22 9 13
7th 142 Bad Manors 22 9 13
8th 132 Jo'Kings 22 9 13
9th 125 Underpants 22 7 15
10th 120 Bell Inn 22 7 15
11th 114 White Hart B 22 3 19
12th 96 Castle Inn 22 2 20

Position Player Team Played/Won % Wins Won-Lost Diff
1st Dave Roberts The Barge 66/57 86 48
2nd Toby Brooks White Hart 62/50 81 38
3rd Alex Baird Catherine Wheel 63/50 79 37
4th Ross Penney White Hart 60/48 80 36
Jt 5th Gary Newall Kings Head Steamers 64/49 77 34
Jt 5th Mike Fenlon Kings Head Steamers 64/49 77 34
7th Paul Mair The Barge 62/48 77 34
8th Ryan Duckett Kings Head Steamers 61/44 72 27
9th Tom Warren Elder Kings 59/42 71 25
10th Garf Risdon Catherine Wheel 60/42 70 24
11th Ian 'Awesome' Carvell Elder Kings 57/39 68 21
12th Lee Jenner Kings Head Steamers 62/41 66 20

Congratulaions to all our winners, its been a great season.

The Masters will be held at the Kings Head, Tuesday 29th March, starting at 8pm sharp with the draw taking place on the night.

The top 8 qualify to play so if for any reason you aren't available please let me know.

Finals Night is the following Tuesday, also at the Kings Head so I'll see you at the bar!
 

Masters - Up to 15/03/2016

Written by Amanda Monday, 21 March 2016 13:30

Position Player Team Played/Won % Wins Won/Lost Diff
1st Dave Roberts The Barge 63/54 86 45
2nd Toby Brooks White Hart 62/50 81 38
Jt 3rd Alex Baird Catherine Wheel 60/48 80 36
Jt 3rd Ross Penney White Hart 60/48 80 36
Jt 5th Gary Newall Kings Head Steamers 61/47 77 33
Jt 5th Mike Fenlon Kings Head Steamers 61/47 77 33
7th Paul Mair The Barge 59/45 76 31
8th Ryan Duckett Kings Head Steamers 59/44 75 29

Please can I ask that cards are in promptly next week as its the last game of the season, I need to get the results out as soon as possible-thank you!
 

Weekly Results - 15/03/2016

Written by Amanda Friday, 18 March 2016 14:20

Kings Head Steamers 10 The Barge 5
White Hart B 11 Castle Inn 4
Bad Manors 6 Bell Inn 9
Jo'Kings 6 Elder Kings 9
Catherine Wheel 8 Underpants 4
Castle Cripples 7 White Hart 8

Position Points Team Played Won Lost
1st 226 Kings Head Steamers 21 19 2
2nd 219 The Barge 21 19 2
3rd 214 White Hart 21 18 3
4th 198 Catherine Wheel 21 16 5
5th 195 Elder Kings 21 13 8
6th 142 Castle Cripples 21 8 13
7th 134 Bad Manors 21 8 13
8th 123 Underpants 21 7 14
9th 122 Jo'Kings 21 8 13
10th 116 Bell Inn 21 7 14
11th 109 White Hart B 21 3 18
12th 94 Castle Inn 21 2 19

The Masters will be available on Monday!
 

Page 10 of 31

«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

Random Photo

Matt Quigle...
Image Detail

Login / Register